Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs for 23rd Sep 2020 in English and Hindi

23rd Sep Current Affairs Quiz Video Discussion: Watch Now

International Day of Sign Languages (IDSL) is observed every year on which day?

(a) 21 September
(b) 22 September
(c) 23 September
(d) 24 September

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option A

What was the profession of Ashalata Wabgaonkar, who has passed away?

(a) Social Activist
(b) Actress
(c) Politician
(d) Sportswomen

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Renowned tennis player and former cricket player, Ashleigh Barty has won the Brookwater Golf Club women’s championship. She is from which country?

(a) Germany
(b) Spain
(c) United States
(d) Australia

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Google Pay has partnered with which company to launch card-based payment with tokenisation?

(a) American Express
(b) Mastercard
(c) Visa
(d) Paypal

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

____________ and Google Cloud has announced the expansion of their strategic partnership to bring HCL’s Actian portfolio, starting with Actian Avalanche, to Google Cloud.

(a) HCL Technologies
(b) Tata Consultancy Services
(c) Infosys
(d) Wipro

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option A

The Uttarakhand Tourism Development Board (UTDB) and ________________ signed a memorandum of understanding (MoU) to promote adventure sports activities at Tehri Lake in the state.

(a) Uttarakhand Police
(b) BSF
(c) CISF
(d) ITBP

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Who among the following has been recently appointed as Interim President of Mali?

(a) Bah Ndaw
(b) Assimi Goita
(c) Ibrahim Boubacar Keita
(d) Dioncounda Traore

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option A

Which of the following bank has entered into a Corporate Agency Arrangement with HDFC Life to provide a diverse range of insurance products to its customers?

(a) ICICI Bank
(b) Yes Bank
(c) Kotak Mahindra Bank
(d) IDBI Bank

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

The Indian Navy (IN) has commenced a Passage Exercise (PASSEX) with ______________ in the East Indian Ocean Region.

(a) Royal Malaysian Navy
(b) Royal Bahrain Naval Force
(c) Royal Australian Navy
(d) Royal Navy of Oman

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Who among the following Union Minister has chaired ‘Aarogya Manthan’ 2.0 recently?

(a) Nitin Jairam Gadkari
(b) Nirmala Sitharaman
(c) Harsh Vardhan
(d) Raj Nath Singh

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.