Daily Current Affairs Quiz

25 July Current Affairs Quiz for all Competitive Exams

National Broadcasting Day is observed on which date?

A) July 21
B) July 18
C) July 23
D) July 17

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Startup and Innovation hub of which of the following institutions has launched the  NSRCEL launched Women Startup Programme?

A) IIT Madras
B) IIT Delhi
C) IIM Bengaluru
D) IIM Indore

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which of the following institutions has developed a smart band to monitor COVID-19 patients?

A) AIIMS Rishikesh
B) AIIMS Delhi
C) AIIMS Ahmedabad
D) AIIMS Nagpur

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Annie Ross who passed away at the age of 89 was a famous _______.

[/expand]A) Producer
B) Singer
C) Writer
D) Actor

View Answer
Correct Answer is Option B

6) Prime Minister has laid the foundation stone for Rs.3,054-crore water supply project in which state?

A) Tripura
B) Mizoram
C) Nagaland
D) Manipur

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Amazon Pay has tied up with which company to offer vehicle insurance?

A) Aviva
B) Apollo Munich
C) Religare
D) Acko

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which of the following General Insurance companies has received Rs.800 crore worth crop insurance mandate from Maharashtra and Karnataka under PMFBY?

A) Max Bupa
B) Nippon
C) Bharti AXA
D) Religare

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Which of the following banks has collaborated with EnKash and Yap to launch a co-branded Business Credit Card on RuPay network for MSMEs and start-ups?

A) HDFC
B) SBM Bank
C) Bandhan Bank
D) SBI

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Which of the following companies has launched a mentoring portal for MSMEs?

A) Mahindra Finance
B) Bajaj Finserv
C) IDFC First
D) Muthoot Fincorp

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

‘The Pandemic Century’ has been written by which of the following people ?

A) Philip Pullman
B) J.R.R. Tolkien
C) Emily Bronte
D) Mark Honigsbaum

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which of the following countries has launched the ambitious Tianwen-1 Mars rover mission?

A) Germany
B) France
C) China
D) Japan

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

As per the Forbes Magazine, Mukesh Ambani is now the world’s ______richest man.

A) 7th
B) 3rd
C) 6th
D) 5th

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

National Thermal Engineer Day is observed on which date to appreciate the contribution of thermal engineers in everyday life?

A) July 11
B) July 15
C) July 24
D) July 20

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

India has jointly developed an ultra-rapid testing kit for COVID-19 with which country?

A) France
B) South Korea
C) Germany
D) Israel

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.