Daily Current Affairs Quiz

Daily Current Affairs Quiz 02nd Nov and 03rd Nov 2020

02nd Nov and 03rd Nov 2020 Quiz in Hindi : Watch Now

Recently PM Modi has inaugurated the ‘Arogya Van’ in which state of the country?

(a) Madhya Pradesh
(b) Assam
(c) Uttar Pradesh
(d) Gujarat

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option A

Mesut Yilmaz who has passed away recently was the former Prime Minister of which country?

(a) Myanmar
(b) Japan
(c) Turkey
(d) Syria

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

India’s first Sea Plane service has been inaugurated in which state?

(a) Maharashtra
(b) Madhya Pradesh
(c) Goa
(d) Gujarat

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

When is the World Vegan Day observed?

(a) 2 November
(b) 1 November
(c) 31 October
(d) 30 October

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Name the scheme launched by the SERB of the Department of S&T to financially support women scientists and researchers with S&T projects.

(a) SERB – IDEA
(b) SERB – LIFE
(c) SERB – FOCUS
(d) SERB – POWER

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

India recently undertook the longest range successful testing of air launched version of BrahMos cruise missile using which aircraft?

(a) Sukhoi
(b) HAL Tejas
(c) Dassault Rafale
(d) Dassault Mirage

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option A

Which of the following state will soon feature India’s first “Tyre Park”, where artworks made from scrap and defective parts will be on display?

(a) Gujarat
(b) Uttar Pradesh
(c) West Bengal
(d) Maharashtra

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Indian boxers Amit Panghal, Sanjeet and Ashish Kumar have won gold medals at the recently concluded Alexis Valentine International Boxing Tournament held in ________.

(a) Japan
(b) Germany
(c) India
(d) France

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has announced _____________ as the Title Sponsor of the 2020 edition of the Women’s T20 Challenge.

(a) BSNL
(b) Vi
(c) Jio
(d) Airtel

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Noted Malayalam writer, ____________ has been selected for this year’s Ezhuthachan Puraskaram, the Kerala government’s highest literary honour.

(a) Ponjikkara Rafi
(b) C. V. Sreeraman
(c) E. V. Krishna Pillai
(d) Paul Zacharia

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.