Daily Current Affairs Quiz

11th Sep Current Affairs Quiz in Hindi and English

11th Sep Most Important Quiz in Hindi: Watch Now

What is the GDP growth rate prediction for India in FY21 by India Ratings and Research?

(a) -11.8%
(b) -10.8%
(c) -9.7%
(d) -7.7%

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option A

World Suicide Prevention Day is observed on which day of the year?

(a) 6 September
(b) 7 September
(c) 8 September
(d) 10 September

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which bank has topped the EASE Banking Reforms Index 2.0 of the Indian Banking Association?

(a) Punjab National Bank
(b) State Bank of India
(c) Union Bank of India
(d) Bank of Baroda

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which bank has announced that it will launch a loan product, SAFAL, for organic cotton growers?

(a) State Bank of India
(b) Canara Bank
(c) Bank of India
(d) Punjab National Bank

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option A

What is the theme for the 2020 World Suicide Prevention Day?

(a) Working Together to Prevent Suicide
(b) Connect, Communicate, Care
(c) Preventing Suicide: Reaching Out and Saving Lives
(d) Preventing Suicide: A Global Imperative

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option A

Which of the following state recently launched two nutrition schemes ‘YSR Sampoorna Poshana’ and ‘YSR Sampoorna Poshana Plus’?

(a) Tamil Nadu
(b) Telangana
(c) Andhra Pradesh
(d) Kerala

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Q7. The country’s second and South India’s first “Kisan Rail” was flagged off from Anantapur in Andhra Pradesh to _____________.

(a) Kolkata
(b) Delhi
(c) Mumbai
(d) Patna

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

The fantasy sports gaming platforms, Playerzpot has announced the signing of cricketers ____________ and Smriti Mandhana as its brand ambassadors.

(a) Umesh Yadav
(b) Jasprit Bumrah
(c) Mohammed Shami
(d) Bhuvneshwar Kumar

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

The Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana aims to enhance fish production to _____________ by 2024-25.

(a) 30 lakh tonnes
(b) 40 lakh tonnes
(c) 50 lakh tonnes
(d) 70 lakh tonnes

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

The first India-France-______________ Trilateral Dialogue was held virtually.

(a) Japan
(b) USA
(c) Australia
(d) Israel

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.