Daily Current Affairs Quiz

03rd and 04th Aug Current Affairs Quiz

World Lung Cancer Day is being observed on which date to raise awareness about the causes and treatment of lung cancer?

A) July 25
B) August 1
C) July 30
D) July 23

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Kamal Rani Varun who passed away due to coronavirus was the former education minister of which state?

A) Rajasthan
B) Assam
C) Haryana
D) Uttar Pradesh

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Nitin Gadkari has inaugurated an upstream carriageway of Mahatma Gandhi bridge over river Ganga in which state?

A) Himachal Pradesh
B) Jharkhand
C) Bihar
D) West Bengal

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Anant Shet who passed away recently was the former assembly speaker of which state?

A) Chhattisgarh
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Goa
D) Haryana

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Who among the following has won his seventh British Grand Prix?

A) Nico Hülkenberg
B) Lewis Hamilton
C) Max Verstappen
D) Charles Leclerc

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Sa Kandasamy who passed away recently was a famous ______.

A) Hockey player
B) Cricketer
C) Singer
D) Filmmaker

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

World Sanskrit Day is observed annually on which date?

A) July 22
B) July 28
C) August 3
D) July 30

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Who among the following has launched the ‘Paisabazaar Stack’ – to offer completely digital lending solutions?

A) Freecharge
B) GPay
C) PhonePe
D) Paisabazaar

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Who among the following has launched the ‘Vidyarthi Vigyan Manthan 2020-21?

A) Amit Shah
B) Dr Harsh Vardhan
C) Narendra Modi
D) Anurag Thakur

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Which of the following countries has become the first country in the Arab World to produce nuclear energy?

A) Bahrain
B) Kuwait
C) Oman
D) UAE

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which of the following Railway divisions has run its first-ever Vyapar Mala Express train?

A) Eastern
B) North Eastern
C) Western
D) Northern

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.