Daily Current Affairs Quiz

13th September Current Affairs Quiz in Hindi and English

13th September Current Affairs Quiz in Hindi: Video Discussion

Q1. As per Moody’s, the GDP growth rate of India for 2020-21 is projected at ________.

(a) -9.5%
(b) -11.5%
(c) -10.5%
(d) -8.5%

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Q2. When is the United Nations Day for South-South Cooperation observed?

(a) 10 September
(b) 11 September
(c) 09 September
(d) 12 September

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Q3. RBI has notified new guidelines for appointment of Chief Compliance Officer (CCO). What shall be the maximum age for being eligible for the post?

(a) 50
(b) 65
(c) 55
(d) 60

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Q4. What is the rank of India in the Global Economic Freedom Index 2020?

(a) 116
(b) 105
(c) 98
(d) 132

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Q5. The Aero India-21 is scheduled to be held in Bengaluru in February 2021. This event will be which edition of the biennial air show?

(a) 15th
(b) 13th
(c) 17th
(d) 11th

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Q6. World First Aid Day 2020 is observed on which of these days?

(a) 11 September
(b) 10 September
(c) 28 September
(d) 12 September

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Q7. United Nations Children’s Fund (UNICEF) has appointed Bollywood Actor ______________ as its celebrity advocate for children’s rights campaign, ”For Every Child”.

(a) Hrithik Roshan
(b) Akshay Kumar
(c) Amitabh Bachchan
(d) Ayushmann Khurrana

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Q8. Which of the following state recently launched India’s Biggest “Piggery Mission” with an outlay of Rs 209 Crores?

(a) Arunachal Pradesh
(b) Meghalaya
(c) Himachal Pradesh
(d) Mizoram

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Q9. Which country has topped the Global Economic Freedom Index 2020?

(a) Singapore
(b) HongKong
(c) Germany
(d) Finland

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Q10. What is the estimated GDP growth for India in 2021-22 as per Moody’s?

(a) 11.2%
(b) 9.3%
(c) 8.4%
(d) 10.6%

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.