Daily Current Affairs Quiz

11 July 2020 Current Affairs Quiz in Hindi and English

11th July Most Important Current Affairs Quiz – Video Discussion

Who among the following is going to head the independent panel set up by the WHO to review handling of COVID-19 pandemic?

A) Samuel Doe
B) George Weah
C) Ellen Johnson Sirleaf
D) Leymah Gbowee

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Which of the following top-ranked squash players has announced her retirement recently?

A) Nouran Gohar
B) Mohamed El Shorbagy
C) Nour El Tayeb
D) Raneem El Welily

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Amadou Gon Coulibaly who passed away recently was the prime minister of which country?

A) Mali
B) Ghana
C) Cameroon
D) Ivory Coast

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which country has recently launched ‘Digital Haat’ for online sale and purchase of sacrificial animals before Eid-Ul-Azha?

A) Pakistan
B) Myanmar
C) Nepal
D) Bangladesh

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

The chief minister of which state has launched eight web solutions for public services under 5T initiatives?

A) Madhya Pradesh
B) Odisha
C) Jharkhand
D) Bihar

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

India is going to organize a summit with which international grouping will be held through a video conference on July 15?

A) African Union
B) BIMSTEC
C) BRICS
D) EU

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

The scientists of which country have used waste to be converted and used as ethanol for sanitisers in battle against coronavirus?

A) Japan
B) US
C) France
D) Israel

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which institution has collaborated with NVIDIA to establish a joint AI research centre?

A) IIT Madras
B) IIT Delhi
C) IIT Hyderabad
D) IIT Mandi

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option A

The government of which state has launched a campaign to ensure purity of milk, dairy products?

A) Assam
B) Uttar Pradesh
C) Kerala
D) Rajasthan

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Prime Minister Narendra Modi has inaugurated Asia’s largest solar energy project in which of the following states?

A) Punjab
B) Haryana
C) Assam
D) Madhya Pradesh

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which of the following police stations has been ranked as one of the best Police Stations of India?

A) Rishikesh Police Station
B) Ghiror Police Station
C) Banbhoolpara Police Station
D) Nadaun Police Station

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which of the following states has topped the market borrowings among the States in 2020-21?

A) Telangana
B) Haryana
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Tamil Nadu

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

11th July Most Important Current Affairs Quiz – Video Discussion


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.