Daily Current Affairs Quiz

06th & 7th July Current Affairs Quiz

06th & 07th July Most Important Current Affairs Quiz – Video Discussion

What is the amount that has been approved by the Central government for development of the National Highway In Jammu And Kashmir?

A) 700 crore
B) 745 crore
C) 574 crore
D) 750 crore

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

The government of which state has launched an immunization drive for 44,000 kids of migrant workers?

A) Haryana
B) Jharkhand
C) Assam
D) Uttar Pradesh

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

The Chief Minister web portal to share COVID-19 related stories and activities in the state?

A) Tripura
B) Haryana
C) Manipur
D) Kerala

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Who has become the first transgender operator of the Common Service Centre in India?

A) Sanjana Prakash
B) Shruti Kakkar
C) Neelam Singh
D) Zoya Khan

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

CBSE has partnered with which company for launching a curriculum on digital safety and augmented reality?

A) Microsoft
B) Dell
C) Instagram
D) Facebook

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Who among the following has penned the book dealing with the NPA issue, titled ‘Overdraft: Saving the Indian Saver’?

A) Raghuram Rajan
B) R Gandhi
C) MK Jain
D) Urijit Patel

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Who among the following has penned the book “Getting Competitive: A Practitioner’s Guide for India”?

A) Rahul Bajaj
B) Ratan Tata
C) R C Bhargava
D) Rattan Wattal

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Who has been named as the men’s Cricketer of the Year in CSA’s virtual awards?

A) Shabnim Ismail
B) David Miller
C) Lungi Ngidi
D) Quinton de Kock

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

The Sports Ministry is all set to launch the TOPS scheme for junior athletes. The scheme aims to produce Olympic champions by which year?

A) 2024
B) 2025
C) 2028
D) 2027

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

World Zoonoses Day is observed on which date?

A) July 7
B) July 6
C) July 9
D) July 8

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

What is the theme of the International Day of Cooperatives observed annually on the first Saturday of July?

A) Cooperatives: The power to act for a sustainable future
B) Eradicating poverty and promoting prosperity in a changing world
C) Sustainable societies through cooperation
D) Cooperatives For Climate Action

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Who among the following was named the ODI and T20 player at the Cricket South Africa’s (CSA) annual awards ceremony?

A) Shabnim Ismail
B) Anrich Nortje
C) Laura Wolvaardt
D) Lungi Ngidi

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Who among the following has inaugurated the world’s largest COVID Care Centre at Radha Soami Satsang Beas?

A) Narendra Modi
B) Harsh Vardhan
C) Arvind Kejriwal
D) Anil Baijal

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Which of the following cities will get the world’s 3rd largest cricket stadium having a capacity of 75,000?

A) Udaipur
B) Visakhapatnam
C) Jaipur
D) Ahmedabad

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

06th & 07th July Most Important Current Affairs Quiz – Video Discussion


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.