Daily Current Affairs Quiz

01 August Most Important Current Affairs Quiz

World day against trafficking in persons is observed on which date?

A) July 22
B) July 25
C) July 30
D) July 27

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

AIIB plans to approve loans worth _______ billion dollars over the next 12 months for infrastructure projects.

A) 8
B) 7
C) 6
D) 3

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Anil Murali who passed away recently was a veteran _____.

A) Producer
B) Writer
C) Singer
D) Actor

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

Ashok Mustafi who passed away recently was a veteran _____.

A) Producer
B) Cricket Coach
C) Badminton Player
D) Writer

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option B

Which company has launched personal UPI payment link service mpay.me?

A) Freecharge
B) Flipkart
C) MobiKwik
D) Paytm

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Which of the following countries has launched an Underground Ballistic Missiles as part of an exercise involving a mock-up American aircraft carrier in the Strait of Hormuz?

A) Sudan
B) Oman
C) Iran
D) UAE

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Five Rafale jets have landed at the IAF Ambala air base. The Rafale jets have been procured from which country?

A) Japan
B) US
C) Israel
D) France

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option D

International Day of Friendship is observed on which date?

A) July 22
B) July 26
C) July 30
D) July 25

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Who among the following has launched a dedicated Web-Portal for National AYUSH Mission?

A) Nirmala Sitharaman
B) Anurag Thakur
C) Shripad Yesso Naik
D) Amit Shah

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Indian Railways have installed automatic lighting systems at three railways stations in which state?

A) Andhra Pradesh
B) Assam
C) Madhya Pradesh
D) Haryana

View Answer

Correct Answer is Option C

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.